m (Text replacement - "\*User:Curator 83" to "*Ch") |
Curator 91 (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Event | {{Event | ||
|Acronym=ICS 2019 | |Acronym=ICS 2019 | ||
− | |Title= | + | |Title=33rd International Conference on Supercomputing |
+ | |Ordinal=33 | ||
+ | |In Event Series=Event Series:ICS | ||
+ | |Single Day Event=no | ||
+ | |Start Date=2019/06/26 | ||
+ | |End Date=2019/06/28 | ||
+ | |Event Status=as scheduled | ||
+ | |Event Mode=on site | ||
+ | |Venue=Phoenix Convention Center | ||
+ | |City=Phoenix | ||
+ | |Region=Arizona | ||
+ | |Country=Country:US | ||
+ | |Academic Field=Computer Science; Supercomputing | ||
+ | |Official Website=https://ics19.eecis.udel.edu/ | ||
+ | |Submission Link=https://ics19.hotcrp.com/ | ||
|Type=Conference | |Type=Conference | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|has general chair=Rudolf Eigenmann | |has general chair=Rudolf Eigenmann | ||
− | |has program chair= | + | |has program chair=Chen Ding, Sally A. McKee |
|has workshop chair=Kevin Huck | |has workshop chair=Kevin Huck | ||
|has tutorial chair=Kevin Huck | |has tutorial chair=Kevin Huck | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|has Proceedings Link=https://dl.acm.org/citation.cfm?doid=3330345 | |has Proceedings Link=https://dl.acm.org/citation.cfm?doid=3330345 | ||
|pageCreator=User:Curator 75 | |pageCreator=User:Curator 75 | ||
|pageEditor=User:Curator 75 | |pageEditor=User:Curator 75 | ||
|contributionType=1 | |contributionType=1 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
+ | {{Event Deadline | ||
+ | |Notification Deadline=2019/04/15 | ||
+ | |Abstract Deadline=2019/01/25 | ||
+ | |Camera-Ready Deadline=2019/05/15 | ||
+ | |Submission Deadline=2019/02/01 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{Organizer | ||
+ | |Contributor Type=organization | ||
+ | |Organization=Special Interest Group on Computer Architecture, Association for Computing Machinery | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{Event Metric | ||
+ | |Number Of Submitted Papers=193 | ||
+ | |Number Of Accepted Papers=45 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{S Event}} | ||
'''ACM International Conference on Supercomputing''' ('''ICS''') is the premier international forum for the presentation of research results in high-performance computing systems. The 33rd conference (ICS-2019) will be held in Phoenix, AZ | '''ACM International Conference on Supercomputing''' ('''ICS''') is the premier international forum for the presentation of research results in high-performance computing systems. The 33rd conference (ICS-2019) will be held in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Line 53: | Line 66: | ||
'''PUBLICITY CHAIR:''' | '''PUBLICITY CHAIR:''' | ||
− | *Sunita | + | *Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware |
Line 79: | Line 92: | ||
*Song Jiang, University of Texas at Arlington | *Song Jiang, University of Texas at Arlington | ||
*Toshi Sato, Fukuoka University | *Toshi Sato, Fukuoka University | ||
− | *Yungang Bao, Institute of Computing Technology and | + | *Yungang Bao, Institute of Computing Technology and Chinese Academy of Sciences |
*Albert Cohen, Inria and Google | *Albert Cohen, Inria and Google | ||
*Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University | *Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University | ||
*Bo Wu, Colorado School of Mines | *Bo Wu, Colorado School of Mines | ||
− | *Bruce Robert | + | *Bruce Robert Childers, University of Pittsburgh |
*Hari Sundar, University of Utah | *Hari Sundar, University of Utah | ||
*Keiji Kimura, Waseda University | *Keiji Kimura, Waseda University | ||
Line 117: | Line 130: | ||
*Raj Parihar, Cadence | *Raj Parihar, Cadence | ||
*Tongxin Bai, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology | *Tongxin Bai, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology | ||
− | *Wenguang | + | *Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University |
*Zhen Jia, Princeton University | *Zhen Jia, Princeton University | ||
− | *Zhongliang | + | *Zhongliang Chen, AMD |
*Anton Burtsev, UC Irvine | *Anton Burtsev, UC Irvine | ||
*Chu-cheow Lim, Qualcomm | *Chu-cheow Lim, Qualcomm | ||
Line 143: | Line 156: | ||
*Jaewoong Sim, Intel | *Jaewoong Sim, Intel | ||
*Jose Joao, ARM | *Jose Joao, ARM | ||
− | *Li | + | *Li Chen, ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences |
*Marc Casas, BSC | *Marc Casas, BSC | ||
*Min Si, Argonne National Lab | *Min Si, Argonne National Lab | ||
*Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire | *Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire | ||
*Tallent Nathan, PNNL | *Tallent Nathan, PNNL | ||
− | *Weifeng Liu, | + | *Weifeng Liu, China University of Petroleum |
*Xipeng Shen, North Carolina State University | *Xipeng Shen, North Carolina State University | ||
− | *Zhibin Yu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, | + | *Zhibin Yu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Science |
Line 165: | Line 178: | ||
*Kyle Gallivan, Florida State University | *Kyle Gallivan, Florida State University | ||
*Michael Gschwind, IBM | *Michael Gschwind, IBM | ||
− | *Sally A. McKee, | + | *Sally A. McKee, Chalmers University of Technology |
*Onur Mutlu, CMU | *Onur Mutlu, CMU | ||
*Constantine Polychronopoulos, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign | *Constantine Polychronopoulos, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign | ||
*John Sopka, EMC | *John Sopka, EMC | ||
*Harry Wijshoff, Leiden University | *Harry Wijshoff, Leiden University | ||
− | *Fred | + | *Fred Chong, University of Chicago |
*Bill Gropp, University of Illinois | *Bill Gropp, University of Illinois | ||
*Mahmut Kandemir, Pennsylvania State University | *Mahmut Kandemir, Pennsylvania State University |
Latest revision as of 09:15, 25 October 2023
Deadlines
|
||
Abstract |
|
||
Submission |
|
||
Notification |
|
||
Camera-Ready |
Metrics
Submitted Papers
193
Accepted Papers
45
Venue
Phoenix Convention Center, Phoenix, Arizona, United States of America
ACM International Conference on Supercomputing (ICS) is the premier international forum for the presentation of research results in high-performance computing systems. The 33rd conference (ICS-2019) will be held in Phoenix, AZ
Important Dates
- Abstract submission: Friday, January 25, 2019 AOE (firm deadline, no extension)
- Paper submission: Friday, February 1, 2019 AOE (firm deadline, no extension)
- Author rebuttal period: Monday, April 1 to Wednesday, April 3 (AOE)
- Author notification: Monday, April 15
- Camera-ready: May 15, 2019 AOE
Committees
GENERAL CHAIR:
- Rudolf Eigenmann, University of Delaware
PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS:
- Chen Ding, University of Rochester
- Sally A. McKee, Clemson University
LOCAL ARRAGEMENTS CHAIR:
- Ming Zhao, Arizona State University
PUBLICITY CHAIR:
- Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware
FINANCE CHAIR:
- Xiaoming Li, University of Delaware
INDUSTRY CHAIR:
- Sameer Shende, University of Oregon
WORKSHOPS AND TUTORIALS CHAIR:
- Kevin Huck, University of Oregon
Program Committee:
- Akhil Arunkumar, Samsung
- Angelina Lee, Washington University at St. Louis
- Ayon Basumallik, MathWorks
- Bronis de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
- Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University
- Jon Cameron Calhoun, Clemson University
- Onur Kayiran, AMD
- Rosario Cammarota, Intel AI Research
- Song Jiang, University of Texas at Arlington
- Toshi Sato, Fukuoka University
- Yungang Bao, Institute of Computing Technology and Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Albert Cohen, Inria and Google
- Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University
- Bo Wu, Colorado School of Mines
- Bruce Robert Childers, University of Pittsburgh
- Hari Sundar, University of Utah
- Keiji Kimura, Waseda University
- Robert Harrison, Stony Brook University
- Scott Lloyd, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
- Sreepathi Pai, University of Rochester
- Valentina Salapura, IBM T. J. Watson
- Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago
- Allen Malony, University of Oregon
- Arun Kejariwal, Facebook
- Boyana Norris, University of Oregon
- Chengmo Yang, University of Delaware
- Jim Dehnert
- Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M University and University of Illinois
- Rong Ge, Clemson University
- Shirley Moore, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Sven-Bodo Scholz, Heriot-Watt University
- Vincent Weaver, University of Maine
External Review Committee:
- Alejandro Rico, Arm
- Bryan Quaife, Florida State University
- David Kaeli, Northeastern University
- Dhairya Malhotra, New York University
- Gennady Pekhimenko, University of Toronto
- Hans Vandierendonck, Queen's University Belfast
- Jayneel Gandhi, VMWare
- Keval Vora, Simon Fraser University
- Lifeng Nai, Google
- Michelle Strout, University of Arizona
- Neha Gholkar, Intel
- Raj Parihar, Cadence
- Tongxin Bai, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology
- Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University
- Zhen Jia, Princeton University
- Zhongliang Chen, AMD
- Anton Burtsev, UC Irvine
- Chu-cheow Lim, Qualcomm
- David Liu, SUNY Binghamton
- Eric Yun Liang, Peking University
- Guangming Tan, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS
- Hao Wang, Ohio State University
- John Leidel, Tactical Computing Laboratories
- Koji Inoue, Kyushu University
- Mahdi Bojnordi, University of Utah
- Mieszko Lis, UBC
- Penporn Koanantakool, Google Brain
- Saugata Ghose, Carnegie Mellon University
- Virendra Marathe, Oracle Corporation
- Xiaochen Guo, Lehigh University
- Zhenlin Wang, Michigan Technological University
- Ümit Çatalyürek, Georgia Institute of Technology
- Avi Mendelson, Technion
- Damian Dechev, University of Central Florida
- Dhabaleswar Panda, Ohio State University
- Gagan Agrawal, Ohio State University
- Hameed Badawy, New Mexico State University
- Jaewoong Sim, Intel
- Jose Joao, ARM
- Li Chen, ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Marc Casas, BSC
- Min Si, Argonne National Lab
- Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire
- Tallent Nathan, PNNL
- Weifeng Liu, China University of Petroleum
- Xipeng Shen, North Carolina State University
- Zhibin Yu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Science
Steering Committee:
- Pete Beckman, Argonne Natl Lab
- Kemal Ebcioglu, Global Supercomputing
- James Goodman
- Zhiyuan Li, Purdue
- Jose Moreira, IBM
- Ozcan Ozturk, Bilkent University
- Valentina Salapura, IBM
- Alex Veidenbaum (Chair), University of California Irvine
- Fran Cazorla, Technical University of Catalonia/BSC
- Kyle Gallivan, Florida State University
- Michael Gschwind, IBM
- Sally A. McKee, Chalmers University of Technology
- Onur Mutlu, CMU
- Constantine Polychronopoulos, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
- John Sopka, EMC
- Harry Wijshoff, Leiden University
- Fred Chong, University of Chicago
- Bill Gropp, University of Illinois
- Mahmut Kandemir, Pennsylvania State University
- Avi Mendelson, Technion
- Alex Nicolau, University of California Irvine
- Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M University
- Mateo Valero, Technical University of Catalonia/BSC